Meet our team

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Mr Loh Yew Chiong
President
Senior Director, Computing, Chemical & Life Sciences Cluster, Singapore Polytechnic

Mrs Shermaine Tang
Vice President & Chair
(Family Support Services Sub-Committee)

Vice Principal, Ministry of Education,
Singapore Chinese Girls' School

Mr Lum Tuck Cheung Elvin
Vice President & Chair
(Human Resource Sub-Committee) 
AVP, Citibank NA SGP

Ms Margaret Ngoi Ming Kin 
Secretary & Chair (Governance Sub-Committee)
Senior Assistant Director

Ms Dorothy Lim Geok Tee
Treasurer & Chair (Finance Sub-Committee)
SVP, Finance & Corporate Services,
IPACS China Pte Ltd

Dr Tsai Kuo Tsing
Member & Chair (Elderly Services Sub Committee)
Retiree
Ms Chan Qiaohui Janice  
Member & Chair (Comrel Sub Committee)
Senior Events Manager, Spinergy Inc (S) Pte Ltd

Mr Lawrence Che Kok Ho
Member
General Education Officer, Ministry of Education,
Jurongville Secondary School

Mr George Heng Hiong Cher
Member
Vice President, Providence Solutions Pte Ltd

Ms Daisy Lee
Member
Missions Coordinator, Fairfield Methodist Church

Ms Mah Koon Sin
Member
Retiree

Mr Tang Guo-li Alexander
Member
Assistant Conference Services Manager, 
The St. Regis Singapore

Dr Wee Shiou Liang
Member
Associate Professor, 
Research Lead in Community Health, 
Singapore Institute of Technology

STAFF

Mr Nicholas Lai, Executive Director

ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATIONS
Ms Doreen Chng, HR & Admin Manager
Ms Lilian Chiew, Accountant
Ms Ann Yeo, Admin Executive

COMMUNITY RELATIONS / PROJECTS
Ms Gracie Ngoi, Manager, Community Relations
Ms Haley Loh, Senior Executive, Community Relations/Project
Ms Marie Chua, Executive, Community Relations

FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES
Ms Alicia Lam, Director
Mr Felix Leo, Senior Social Worker
Ms Pauline Loh, Programme Executive
Ms Rosa Yan, Programme Executive


ELDERLY SERVICES
Ms Griselda Ong, Director
Mr Gerald Tan, Manager, Active Ageing
Ms Abigail Chua, Manager, Dementia Care Services

ELDERLY SERVICES - DEMENTIA DAY CARE SERVICE
Ms Ong Geok Lian, Administrative Executive
Mr Douglas Tan, Staff Nurse
Ms Kok Shi Yun, Programme Assistant
Ms Christina Law, Care Associate
Ms Ho Miau Choo, Care Associate
Mr See Jen Kai, Care Associate
Ms Ting Ai Hwa, Care Associate

ELDERLY SERVICES - HOME CARE
Ms Jenny Tan, Administrative Executive 
Ms Karen Koh, Senior Staff Nurse
Ms Shelley Soon, Staff Nurse

ELDERLY SERVICES - ACTIVE AGEING
Mr Sebastian Tan, Wellness Coach
Ms Clarissa Seah, Programme Executive